Home of the Grizzlies

Home

Leagues

  Adult Schedule
  Adult Playoffs
  Youth Schedule
  
Youth Playoffs
  Dek Schedule
  Dek Playoffs
  Soccer Schedule
  Soccer Playoffs

Contact Us

Clinics

Parties

Grizzlies

Rulebook

Directions

Copyright © 2013
Inline Skating Club of America - All rights reserved.

 

Check out our Adult, Youth, Dek and Soccer leagues for the Summer now!

April Calendar

Adult Schedule

WEEK 1 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
Mon   NO GAMES ST. PATRICKS DAY      
3/17            
             
tue BOMBERS CLINTONS INC YELLOW JACKETS EAGLES RED DRAGONS 48 DONGS
3/18 IMPERIALS SLOPPY SECONDS TOE DRAG FIST PUMP LIQUID CREW HOSERS WILD DONKEYS
             
wed HOLY DIVERS FIGHTIN IRISH VILLAGE IDIOTS      
3/19 ICELAND LUMBERJACKS RUBBER PUCKIES      
             
thu  DECEPTICONS GREEN TEAM TOMAHAWKS BLACKHAWKS NUMBNUTS TEAM NEW ROC
3/20 DIRTY JERSEY GRIZZLIES VIGGILANTES COBRAS MONSTER CHORIZOS RANDOM HEROES
             
fri  WOLFPACK VENOM DOGS OF WAR BD ANARCHY COTTAGE BAR
3/21 PRESTIGE WW CROSSFIRE UNKNOWNS KILLA BEEZ VATOS LOCOS DEMONS
WEEK 2            
mon   BD JEFFS TEAM WOLFS TEAM SLOPPY SECONDS COBRAS
3/24   VENOM GARYS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD WILD DONKEYS DOGS OF WAR
             
tues   48 DONGS VIGGILANTES RED DRAGONS TEAM NEW ROC UNKNOWNS
3/25   TRAFFIX RANDOM HEROES EAGLES TOMAHAWKS BLACKHAWKS
           
See full size image,See full size image
WED RED DRAGONS BLADES OF STEEL PRESTIGE WW      
3/26 LIQUID CREW THROWAWAYS NUMBNUTS      
             
THU ICELAND YELLOW JACKETS GRIZZLIES COTTAGE BAR VILLAGE IDIOTS SAMURAI
3/27 DIRTY JERSEY GREEN TEAM TOEDRAG FISTPUMP FIGHTIN IRISH LUMBERJACKS PUCKBUDDIES
             
FRI WOLFPACK LIQUID CREW RUBBER PUCKIES THUNDERCATS PUCKBUDDIES HOLY DIVERS
3/28 ORPHANS MOUNTIES DEMONS ORANGE LANTERN PAINKILLERS DECEPTICONS
             
WEEK 3 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   BLACKHAWKS GARYS TEAM WOLFS TEAM MOUNTIES BOMBERS
3/31   DOGS OF WAR TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFFS TEAM HOSERS PAINKILLERS
             
tue   ICELAND TRAFFIX EAGLES SLOPPY SECONDS NUMBNUTS
4/1   DECEPTICONS KILLA BEEZ MOUNTIES VENOM ANARCHY
             
wed VATOS LOCOS SAMURAI COBRAS MONSTER CHORIZOS CLINTONS INC IMPERIALS
4/2 WOLFPACK ORANGE LANTERN UNKNOWNS NUMBNUTS KILLA BEEZ BLADES OF STEEL
             
thu PUCKBUDDIES GREEN TEAM GRIZZLIES HOSERS WILD DONKEYS PRESTIGE WW
4/3 THUNDERCATS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP YELLOW JACKETS LIQUID CREW CROSSFIRE ORPHANS
             
fri  SAMURAI RED DRAGONS RANDOM HEROES LUMBERJACKS MONSTER CHORIZOS FIGHTIN IRISH
4/4 THROWAWAYS MOUNTIES TOMAHAWKS COTTAGE BAR  ANARCHY RUBBER PUCKIES
  9:30am 10:30am 11:30am      
sun DIRTY JERSEY VILLAGE IDIOTS TEAM NEW ROC      
4/6 VIGGILANTES DEMONS HOLY DIVERS      
             
WEEK 4 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
mon   WILD DONKEYS JEFFS TEAM WOLFS TEAM RED DRAGONS RUBBER PUCKIES
4/7   BD TEAM BERGENFIELD GARYS TEAM HOSERS COTTAGE BAR
             
TUE   HOLY DIVERS 48 DONGS EAGLES UNKNOWNS VATOS LOCOS
4/8   VIGGILANTES SLOPPY SECONDS HOSERS DOGS OF WAR PRESTIGE WW
             
wed MONSTER CHORIZOS RANDOM HEROES SAMURAI      
4/9 ORPHANS DECEPTICONS IMPERIALS      
             
THU GREEN TEAM YELLOW JACKETS THUNDERCATS WILD DONKEYS COBRAS PUCKBUDDIES
4/10 GRIZZLIES TOEDRAG FISTPUMP BLADES OF STEEL TRAFFIX BLACKHAWKS ORANGE LANTERN
             
fri FIGHTIN IRISH DIRTY JERSEY BOMBERS SAMURAI ICELAND KILLA BEEZ
4/11 VILLAGE IDIOTS TOMAHAWKS THROWAWAYS PAINKILLERS TEAM NEW ROC CROSSFIRE
  9:30am 10:30am 11:30am      
sun LUMBERJACKS CLINTONS INC MOUNTIES      
4/13 DEMONS VENOM LIQUID CREW      
WEEK 5 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   NUMBNUTS FIGHTIN IRISH WOLFS TEAM GARYS TEAM SAMURAI
4/14   ORPHANS DEMONS TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFFS TEAM THUNDERCATS
             
TUE   ICELAND TEAM NEW ROC DIRTY JERSEY BLADES OF STEEL MOUNTIES
4/15   VIGGILANTES DECEPTICONS RANDOM HEROES PAINKILLERS RED DRAGONS
             
WED ORANGE LANTERN JEFFS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD      
4/16 BOMBERS WOLFS TEAM GARYS TEAM      
             
THU DOGS OF WAR SAMURAI HOLY DIVERS MONSTER CHORIZOS COTTAGE BAR PUCKBUDDIES
4/17 COBRAS BOMBERS TOMAHAWKS WOLFPACK VILLAGE IDIOTS IMPERIALS
             
FRI THUNDERCATS         CLINTONS INC
4/18 THROWAWAYS         CROSSFIRE
WEEK 6 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   COBRAS WOLFS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD TOMAHAWKS PUCKBUDDIES
4/21   UNKNOWNS GARYS TEAM JEFFS TEAM DECEPTICONS BLADES OF STEEL
             
TUE   SAMURAI TEAM NEW ROC VENOM ORANGE LANTERN ICELAND
4/22   BLADES OF STEEL VIGGILANTES TRAFFIX THROWAWAYS RANDOM HEROES
             
WED LIQUID CREW THUNDERCATS SLOPPY SECONDS      
4/23 MOUNTIES IMPERIALS KILLA BEEZ      
             
THU YELLOW JACKETS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP 48 DONGS WILD DONKEYS PUCKBUDDIES RED DRAGONS
4/24 GRIZZLIES GREEN TEAM BD CLINTONS INC BOMBERS EAGLES
             
FRI PRESTIGE WW COTTAGE BAR  HOLY DIVERS DOGS OF WAR IMPERIALS LUMBERJACKS
4/25 MONSTER CHORIZOS DEMONS DIRTY JERSEY BLACKHAWKS PAINKILLERS FIGHTIN IRISH
  9:30am 10:30am 11:30am      
SUN NUMBNUTS ANARCHY VILLAGE IDIOTS      
4/27 VATOS LOCOS WOLFPACK RUBBER PUCKIES      
WEEK 7 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   BD  GRIZZLIES JEFFS TEAM WOLFS TEAM HOSERS
4/28   TRAFFIX TOEDRAG FISTPUMP GARYS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD MOUNTIES
             
TUE   DOGS OF WAR COBRAS EAGLES PUCKBUDDIES 48 DONGS
4/29   UNKNOWNS BLACKHAWKS LIQUID CREW THROWAWAYS KILLA BEEZ
             
WED CLINTONS INC WILD DONKEYS TEAM NEW ROC      
4/30 BD VENOM DIRTY JERSEY      
             
THU COTTAGE BAR GREEN TEAM TOEDRAG FISTPUMP SLOPPY SECONDS DEMONS ORANGE LANTERN
5/1 FIGHTIN IRISH GRIZZLIES YELLOW JACKETS CROSSFIRE RUBBER PUCKIES IMPERIALS
             
FRI DECEPTICONS MONSTER CHORIZOS RANDOM HEROES ICELAND ANARCHY WOLFPACK
5/2 VIGGILANTES VATOS LOCOS HOLY DIVERS TOMAHAWKS ORPHANS NUMBNUTS
  9:30am 10:30am 11:30am      
SUN YELLOW JACKETS PAINKILLERS VILLAGE IDIOTS      
5/4 GREEN TEAM THUNDERCATS LUMBERJACKS      
WEEK 8 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   WILD DONKEYS WOLFS TEAM GARYS TEAM LIQUID CREW PRESTIGE WW
5/5   KILLA BEEZ JEFFS TEAM TEAM BERGENFIELD HOSERS WOLFPACK
             
TUE   UNKNOWNS VIGGILANTES EAGLES SLOPPY SECONDS 48 DONGS
5/6   BLACKHAWKS TOMAHAWKS MOUNTIES BD VENOM
             
WED DIRTY JERSEY 48 DONGS CLINTONS INC      
5/7 DECEPTICONS CROSSFIRE TRAFFIX      
             
THU COBRAS GREEN TEAM GRIZZLIES ICELAND HOSERS IMPERIALS
5/8 DOGS OF WAR TOEDRAG FISTPUMP YELLOW JACKETS HOLY DIVERS MOUNTIES BLADES OF STEEL
             
FRI ORANGE LANTERN LIQUID CREW TEAM NEW ROC THUNDERCATS ANARCHY ORPHANS
5/9 PAINKILLERS RED DRAGONS RANDOM HEROES BOMBERS PRESTIGE WW VATOS LOCOS
WEEK 9 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   BD JEFFS TEAM GARYS TEAM RED DRAGONS DECEPTICONS
5/12   CROSSFIRE TEAM BERGENFIELD WOLFS TEAM HOSERS HOLY DIVERS
             
TUE   48 DONGS RANDOM HEROES SLOPPY SECONDS EAGLES BOMBERS
5/13   WILD DONKEYS VIGGILANTES TRAFFIX RED DRAGONS BLADES OF STEEL
             
WED KILLA BEEZ CROSSFIRE COTTAGE BAR      
5/14 VENOM TRAFFIX LUMBERJACKS      
             
THU DEMONS GRIZZLIES YELLOW JACKETS BLACKHAWKS EAGLES FIGHTIN IRISH
5/15 LUMBERJACKS GREEN TEAM TOEDRAG FISTPUMP DOGS OF WAR HOSERS RUBBER PUCKIES
             
FRI WOLFPACK COBRAS TOMAHAWKS THROWAWAYS COTTAGE BAR VILLAGE IDIOTS
5/16 ORPHANS UNKNOWNS TEAM NEW ROC PAINKILLERS RUBBER PUCKIES DEMONS
  9:30am 10:30am 11:30am      
SUN FIGHTIN IRISH ICELAND VATOS LOCOS       
5/18 VILLAGE IDIOTS DIRTY JERSEY ANARCHY      
WEEK 10 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   BD WOLFS TEAM GARYS TEAM THUNDERCATS BLADES OF STEEL
5/19   KILLA BEEZ TEAM BERGENFIELD JEFFS TEAM ORANGE LANTERN THROWAWAYS
             
TUE   CLINTONS INC DIRTY JERSEY EAGLES 48 DONGS NUMBNUTS
5/20   SLOPPY SECONDS VIGGILANTES LIQUID CREW TRAFFIX ORPHANS
             
WED IMPERIALS NUMBNUTS HOLY DIVERS      
5/21 THROWAWAYS PRESTIGE WW TEAM NEW ROC      
             
THU IMPERIALS ICELAND TOMAHAWKS VENOM ANARCHY PUCKBUDDIES
5/22 BOMBERS DECEPTICONS RANDOM HEROES CROSSFIRE MONSTER CHORIZOS PAINKILLERS
             
FRI CLINTONS INC WOLFPACK ORANGE LANTERN PUCKBUDDIES ANARCHY THUNDERCATS
5/23 CROSSFIRE VATOS LOCOS BLADES OF STEEL SAMURAI PRESTIGE WW THROWAWAYS
WEEK 10 6:30PM 7:30PM 8:30PM 9:30PM 10:30PM 11:30PM
MON   NO GAMES MEMORIAL DAY      
5/26            
             
TUE   ANARCHY MONSTER CHORIZOS CLINTONS INC RUBBER PUCKIES SLOPPY SECONDS
5/27   ORPHANS VATOS LOCOS 48 DONGS LUMBERJACKS TRAFFIX
             
WED GREEN TEAM MONSTER CHORIZOS DEMONS      
5/28 YELLOW JACKETS PRESTIGE WW FIGHTIN IRISH      
             
THU UNKNOWNS NUMBNUTS WILD DONKEYS COBRAS VATOS LOCOS SAMURAI
5/29 DOGS OF WAR WOLFPACK KILLA BEEZ BLACKHAWKS ORPHANS BOMBERS
             
FRI BD  ORANGE LANTERN GRIZZLIES BLACKHAWKS RUBBER PUCKIES VILLAGE IDIOTS
5/30 VENOM PAINKILLERS TOEDRAG FISTPUMP UNKNOWNS LUMBERJACKS COTTAGE BAR

Soccer Wed April 9(week 1)

9:30pm FC Barnas vs Hudson Fc
10:15pm FC Barnas vs FCC
11:00pm TPE vs MSA

Playoffs Summary - Congratulations to

Adult Roller League

Division 1 Pats team
Division 2 Toedrag Fist Pump
Division 3 Cobras
Division 4 Liquid Crew
Division 5 Eagles
Division 6 Killa Beez
Division 7 Monster Chorizos
Division 8 Samurai

Youth Roller League

Peewee: Penguins

Adult Dek Hockey

Warriors

Adult Soccer

FCC

A special thank you to a very special person!

THANK YOU! We want to take a deep breath and thank someone we have known as "Mrs. ISCA" for over 18 years! The special person is Mary Rood. All of her hard work, dedication, care and love for the place we like to call home. Mary has been with Inline Skating Club since we opened the doors in Wallington in 1995 with a wood floor, onto our new sport playing surface in 1999 and now our current move to North Arlington in 2013. Many people have had the opportunity to meet and speak to Mary and one thing is for sure, she has never lost her passion to make the Inline Skating Club of America home for everyone. She has always making everyone happy and comfortable her priority and now its time for her to do the same. Now, what we call retirement is not what she is calling it. She will be making visits and stopping in to see us! Again from everyone at the Inline Skating Club of America past and present, THANK YOU for making us your priority and enjoy your time away from the place we can all call home!

New 35 & Over League

Starting in September
*** 8 Game Season
*** $180 per player
*** Individuals Only
*** Draft Style League

Email or call us for more information!!!!

ISCA Grizzlies

Youth teams forming for 2013-2014 Season in September. Email us for more information!!!

Want to play hockey or soccer?

Looking for a roller hockey team or soccer team???? Individuals welcome at all levels! Call Now!

Come to one of our individual clinics

Learn to Play Hockey

Come check out our Learn to Play Hockey Session:

Saturday Mornings from 11:30am - 12:30pm

Goalie Clinics

Call for more information

Registration Form

Click here to download a copy of our Registration Form in Microsoft Word format.

Mailing List

Join our E-Mail List for up to date information including special sessions, site updates, and weather related schedule notifications.

Email:

Open Hockey

Tuesday & Thursday
     4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Saturday
     10:00 PM to Midnight
Admission: $10.00

Limited to the first 30 players and 4 goalies. Goalies play for free! There will be absolutely no phone reservations taken. Admission is on a first come, first serve basis. Full equipment (ice hockey helmet, full face mask if under 18, shin pads, elbow and knee pads, mouthpiece, gloves, cup & supporter) is required.

Open Skate

Friday
     4:00 to 6:00 PM
Saturday
     1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
     4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sunday
     1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Admission: $8.00
Skate Rental: $3.00

Learn to Skate!

Come learn how to begin skating! Saturdays from 3-4pm. $15/participant

Please call for more information!

Forms

Registration

Hockey Waiver

Soccer Waiver